This post is also available in: Russian Uzbek
“Gulyamov, Sadikov and partners” is the unique law firm combining the western style of providing legal services of the highest quality with deep and detailed knowledge of the legislation and legal practice of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
We provide a wide range of legal services to the state and private clients at the same level, as any of the well-known law firms.
The main areas of specialization of firm are:
• legal support of business;
• legal audit;
• corporate / creation, mergers and acquisitions;
• banking and financial practices;
• dispute resolution;
• tax practice;
• customs and international trade;
• commercial practice;
• criminal defense for business;
• protection of the interests of entrepreneurs in economic courts;
• debt collection;
• the practice of labor law;
• the practice of intellectual property;
• protection of the rights and interests of entrepreneurs in the process of audits, representation in public bodies, including in law enforcement agencies in criminal cases.
Lawyers of “Gulyamov, Sadikov and Partners” have experience and technical capabilities to fully conform the highest requirements of clients in the market of Uzbekistan.
Over the years we have established ourselves as experts in the field of legal services for legal entities and protect the rights and legitimate interests of individuals. Our experience allows us to not only provide highly qualified legal services, but also to share with you useful information on legislation, business practices, tax system, and the many other aspects of life in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The main thing in our work – high professionalism, individual approach and efficiency in solving problems in the legal field.